Privacy Policy

This privacy policy statement applies to personal information collected by simply-strategic-planning.com.

We recognize that your privacy is important. This privacy policy document outlines the types of personal information we receive and collect when you use simply-strategic-planning.com as well as some of the steps we take to safeguard information. We hope this will help you make an informed decision about sharing personal information with us.

Simply-strategic-planning.com aims for high standards of decency, fairness, and integrity in all we do. We are dedicated to protecting our customers', consumers' and online visitors' privacy on our website.

Personal Information

Simply-strategic-planning.com collects personally identifiable information from the visitors to our website only on a voluntary basis. Personal information collected on a voluntary basis may include name, postal address, email address, business or other organization name and telephone number.

This information is collected if you request information from us, participate in an online interactive process such as a forum or contest, and sign up to join our email list or request some other service or information from us. The information collected is internally reviewed, used to improve the content of our website, notify our visitors of updates, and respond to visitor inquiries.

Once information is reviewed, it is discarded or stored in our files. If we make material changes in the collection of personally identifiable information, we will inform you by placing a notice on our site. Personal information received from any visitor will be used only for internal purposes and will not be sold or provided to third parties. We never provide any information about our subscribers, customers, or affiliates to any third party, except of course in the unusual event should we be required to do so by law.

Use of Cookies

We may use ‘cookies’ to help you personalize your online experience. Cookies are identifiers that are transferred to your computer's hard drive through your Web browser to enable our systems to recognize your browser. The purpose of a cookie is to tell the Web server that you have returned to a specific page. For example, if you personalize the site’s pages, or register with any of our site's services, a cookie enables Simply-strategic-planning.com to recall your specific information on subsequent visits.

You have the ability to accept or decline cookies by modifying your Web browser; however, if you choose to decline cookies, you may not be able to experience the interactive features of the site.

A web beacon is a transparent image file used to monitor your journey around a single website or collection of sites. They are commonly used by sites that hire third-party services to monitor traffic. They may be used in association with cookies to understand how visitors interact with the pages and content on the pages of a web site.

We may serve third-party advertisements that use cookies and web beacons in the course of ads being served on our web site to ascertain how many times you have seen an advertisement. No personally identifiable information you give us is provided to them for cookie or web beacon use, so they cannot personally identify you with that information on our web site.

Browsers can be set to accept or reject cookies or notify you when a cookie is being sent. Privacy software can be used to override web beacons. Taking either of these actions should not cause a problem with our site, should you so choose.

Compliance with privacy policy principles

Simply-strategic-planning.com is bound by the Information Privacy Principles of the Privacy Act 1988.

Non-Personal Information

In some cases, we may collect information about you that is not personally identifiable. We use this information, which does not identify individual users, to analyze trends, to administer the site, to track users' movements around the site and to gather demographic information about our user base as a whole. The information collected is used solely for internal review and not shared with other organizations for commercial purposes.

Release of Information

If simply-strategic-planning.com is sold, the information we have obtained from you through your voluntary participation in our site may transfer to the new owner as a part of the sale in order that the service being provided to you may continue. In that event, you will receive notice through our website of that change in control and practices, and we will make reasonable efforts to ensure that the purchaser honors any opt-out requests you might make of us.

Updates and Effective Date

Simply-strategic-planning.com reserves the right to make changes in this policy. If there is a material change in our privacy practices, we will indicate on our site that our privacy practices have changed and provide a link to the new privacy policy. We encourage you to review this policy periodically so that you will know what information we collect and how we use it.

Agreeing to Terms

If you do not agree to simply-strategic-planning.com Privacy Policy as posted here on this website, please do not use this site or any services offered by this site.

Your use of this site indicates acceptance of this privacy policy.

Return from Privacy Policy to About.

Return from Privacy Policy to Home Page.

Catch me at Trafeze

Sign up for our Newsletter -
StratXtra

Enter Your E-mail Address
Enter Your First Name
Then

Don't worry — your e-mail address is totally secure.
I promise to use it only to send you StratXtra.

StratXtra provides updates on what is happening here at the website, and comment on current issues in strategic planning.